About Us » Staff

Staff

Contacting Staff via E-Mail
All teachers have e-mail. Their email address is their first initial and last name (all one word) @slzusd.org; for example, jpgray@slzusd.org. We also encourage all parents and students to make use of this resource. In addition, teachers can contact parents more easily through Schoolloop by clicking the envelope icon next to the staff members name on this page or using Schoolloop's email options in your portal. Supplying your email address, at home or at work, facilitates parent-teacher contact.
 

PRINCIPAL

Gray, James   Principal
 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Fields, Shelly   Assistant Principal
Hinz, Kristian   Assistant Principal
Webster, Angela   Assistant Principal
 

COUNSELORS

Conway, Mary   Counselor Class of 2019
Ellis, Regina   Counselor Class of 2022
Gandhari, Aparna (510) 317-4098 Counselor Class of 2020
Horn, Alexis  (510) 317-4093 Counselor-Special Needs
Schooler, Lisa (510) 317-4161 Counselor Class of 2021
 

TEACHERS

Abueg-Igaz, M (510) 317-4057 Math Teacher
     
Andersen, Kingsley (510) 317-4193 English/Yearbook Teacher
     
Apel, Michael (510) 317-4135 English Teacher
Baughman, j. (510) 317-4015 Traditional Black and White Silver Gelatin Photography, Digital and ART teacher
Beal, Kevin (510) 317-4197 Social Science Teacher
Berkowitz, Kevin (510) 317-4091 PE Teacher
Bernard, Kris (510) 317-4076 PE/Sports Medicine Teacher
     
Brown, Kai (510) 317-4131 Science Teacher
Calabio, Tatum (510) 317-4150 Special Education Teacher
Charlton, Christina (510) 317-4180 Business & Marketing Teacher/ROP
     
Clark, Debbie (510) 317-4148 Science Teacher
     
Dodson, Corry (510) 317-4065 English Teacher
Doolittle, Andy (510) 317-4026 Computer Teacher
Eckloff, Andrew (510) 317-4162 Social StudiesTeacher
Ellison, Vania (510) 317-4000 ASL Teacher
Fischer Fritzen, Jessica (510) 317-4123 Math Teacher
Fredin, Brian (510) 317-4144 Science Teacher
Fujikawa, Toshimi (510) 317-4122 Science Teacher
Gandhari, Aparna (510) 317-4098 Counselor Class of 2020
Giller, Mark (510) 317-4074 English Teacher
Gonzales J, Joel (510) 317-4016 Social Science Teacher
Grace, Tom (510) 317-4089 Science Teacher
     
Grevious, Deidre   Math Teacher
     
Guarino, Mr. (510) 317-4191 English Teacher
Guinee, Susan (510) 317-4155 Adaptive PE Teacher
Hernandez, Rangel (510) 317-4030 Spanish Teacher
Im, Sokoan (510) 317-4044  English Teacher
Ironside, Dean   Math Teacher
Jacobs, Jill   English Teacher
     
Javier, Tiffany (510) 317-4039 RSP Teacher
Jaw, Toby (510) 317-4092 Math Teacher
Johnson, Samantha (510) 317-4147 Science Teacher
Jorgensen, Jeff (510) 317-4146 Science Teacher
Kagan, Merav (510) 317-4120 Art/Ceramics Teacher
Kangas, Joshua   Science Teacher
Kelder, Carrie (510) 317-4151 Social Science Teacher
Kennedy, Scott (510) 317-4134 PE Teacher
Kerubo, Angela (510) 317-4112 Social Science Teacher
Kramer, Corey (510) 317-4064 Science Teacher
Lo, Gary (510) 317-4172 Math Teacher
     
Lydon, Cynthia (510) 317-4088 Math Teacher
Mandel, Selina (510) 317-4173
Science Teacher
Mangini, Tracie (510) 317-4152 SPED Teacher
Melville, Justin   English Teacher
Metcalf, Gerald (510) 317-4111 Math Teacher
Miyata, Vernon (510) 317-4170 Music Teacher
Mountain, Georgina (510) 317-4121 Math Teacher
Oh, Samuel (510) 317-4028 English Teacher
Ortiz, Brian (510) 317-4158 Social Science Teacher
     
Peters, Kaedan (510) 317-4058 English Teacher
Peterson, Courtney   Health Teacher
Phan, Tuyet Linh (510) 317-4166 Math Teacher
Rodgers, India (510) 317-4038 Health Teacher
Rodrigues, Jennifer (510) 317-4136
Director of Student Activities/Leadership & PE Teacher
Rosiles, Mary   Art Teacher
Sandoval, Nicole (510) 317-4025 English Teacher
Sangameswara, Samved (510) 317-4056 English/JournalismTeacher
Santillan, Jorja (510) 317-4103 EnglishTeacher
Schneider, Mark (510) 317-4052 Library Media Teacher
Schultz, Pat (510) 317-4725 Choir Teacher
     
Shuguli, Nancy (510) 317-4141 Spanish Teacher
Simonetti, Catherine (510) 317-4036 Health Teacher
Smith, Trenton   Art Teacher
Soares, Jodi (510) 317-4013 Social Science Teacher
     
     
     
Torbik, Joseph (510) 317-4066 Social Science Teacher
     
Vaughn, Jessica (510) 317-4032 English Teacher/ELD Coordinator
Vranesh, Jon   RSP Teacher
Waranoff, Andrew (510) 317-4167 Math Teacher/Athletic Director
Zimmerman, Kay (510) 317-4073 English Teacher
 

STAFF

Adams, Cecelia (510) 317-6153 Career Center Specialist
Beauregard, Sandrell   Staff
Cirimele, Angela   Finance Tech
Erlwein, Christy   Staff
Fogle, Karen   Staff
Fuller, Donna (510) 317-4011 Office Manager
Knudson, Tina (510) 317-4021 Attendance Tech
Landerth, Melissa   Staff
Mitchell-Morton, Laura   Staff
Pieraldi, Linda   Registrar
Rowden, Neva   Staff
Thomas, Kerri   Staff